uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179165

Water Utility Problems:

Other: just in case you don't already know...7th street just east of morton is wet 100% of the time for about a month now. probable water line leak. photo was last night. from where the ice ridge was a couple weeks ago, i suspect its in the center of the south (eastbound) lane about a third of the way up the hill towards college. roughly at 214 w 7th. thanks!!

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/4/2022
62225bafa90c4 3/4/2022

History

3/23/2022 10:41:23 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, repairs have been made to alleviate this problem. I called customer to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179165 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, repairs have been made to alleviate this problem. I called customer to notify him.

3/4/2022 13:47:38 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department City

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179165 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department City

3/4/2022 13:34:23 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179165 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/4/2022 13:34:23 Opened by Anonymous