uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179207

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Intersection of Fess and E First: one of those water access points (round small metal cover) where the pavement around it is completely gone.

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/10/2022 08:10:22 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

Checked location everything is ok. leveled off with cold patch until asphalt is available

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179207 Closed by Kenneth Johnson Checked location everything is ok. leveled off with cold patch until asphalt is available

3/10/2022 07:02:18 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Kenny, I think that this is a meter lid, would you please have someone check?

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179207 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Kenny, I think that this is a meter lid, would you please have someone check?

3/9/2022 14:52:45 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179207 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/9/2022 13:51:52 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179207 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/9/2022 13:51:52 Opened by Anonymous