3/22/2022 15:26:42 Closed by Adam Wason
Reported to Monroe County Highway Dept as this is outside City limits.
Other: Stop sign, at the corner of Jeffrey Rd and Sims Rd, is snapped at base and lying on the ground. Two police cars were leaving the scene when I arrived home, but unsure if they reported or if the incidents were related. Just wanted to report so the sign could be replaced.
Reported to Monroe County Highway Dept as this is outside City limits.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.124111175537 |
Longitude | -86.577865600586 |
Township | Van Buren |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|