5/5/2022 13:33:08 Closed by Jo Stong
Property was abated today. Cans brought in from curb. This property has multiple trash days so cans may be seen at road beyond regular pickup day.
Sent notification to Dee Wills, Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179324
Closed by Jo Stong
Property was abated today. Cans brought in from curb. This property has multiple trash days so cans may be seen at road beyond regular pickup day.
3/25/2022 10:01:43 Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Property is being ticketed daily.
Sent notification to Dee Wills, Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179324
Jo Stong followed up on this ticket
Property is being ticketed daily.
3/23/2022 14:33:08 Dee Wills assigned this case to Jo Stong
Sent notification to Dee Wills, Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179324
Dee Wills assigned this case to Jo Stong
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
3/23/2022 14:33:08 Opened by Dee Wills
Sent notification to Dee Wills, Jo Stong
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179324
Opened by Dee Wills
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff