uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179362

Report issues with BIRD scooters:

Other: Bird scooter improperly parked in sidewalk at NE corner of 1st and Henderson

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/26/2022
623f2cfe54546 3/26/2022

History

3/26/2022 11:10:54 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179362 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/26/2022 11:10:54 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179362 Opened by Anonymous Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Bird scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Bird for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 866.205.2442 or by email at hello@bird.com.

3/26/2022 11:10:53 Closed by Anonymous

Closed automatically

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179362 Closed by Anonymous Closed automatically

712 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.159694671631
Longitude-86.527381896973
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/19/2016Excessive Growth
closed8/28/2015Excessive Growth
closed9/15/2014Recycling
closed8/28/2014Excessive Growth
closed8/27/2012Yard Waste
closed12/29/2009Trash
closed7/6/2006Excessive Growth
closed9/6/2004Trash
closed10/5/2000Trash