uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179366

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Some time ago, utilities worked on a water main break (or similar) and never sealed proberly. Left large gravel areas. It has become dangerous, as vehichles are dodging the area by traveling into oncoming traffic to avoid the area. I have witnessed several close accidents.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/28/2022 10:56:19 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU supervisor is aware of this problem.And it is on a list to be repaired in the near future, as soon as the asphalt plant opens. For now, he will fill the street cut with stone until repair can be made.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179366 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU supervisor is aware of this problem.And it is on a list to be repaired in the near future, as soon as the asphalt plant opens. For now, he will fill the street cut with stone until repair can be made.

3/28/2022 05:57:59 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179366 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/27/2022 16:27:37 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179366 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/27/2022 16:27:37 Opened by Anonymous

E 2nd St & S Clifton Ave, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.160995483398
Longitude-86.509712219238

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory