uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179424

Report issues with Lime scooters:

Other: Lime scooter blocking sidewalk on east side of Ballantine near University Avenue

History

4/2/2022 18:09:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179424 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/2/2022 18:09:58 Closed by Anonymous

Closed automatically

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179424 Closed by Anonymous Closed automatically

4/2/2022 18:09:58 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179424 Opened by Anonymous Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime Bike for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com

701 S Ballantine Rd, Bloomington, IN 47405, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.16003036499
Longitude-86.518936157227

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory