uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179425

Report issues with Lime scooters:

Other: Knocked over Lime scooter blocking sidewalk on north side of Hunter Ave. near Eagleson Ave.

History

4/2/2022 18:13:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179425 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/2/2022 18:13:24 Closed by Anonymous

Closed automatically

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179425 Closed by Anonymous Closed automatically

4/2/2022 18:13:24 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179425 Opened by Anonymous Thank you for reporting an issue regarding Lime scooters. Your report has been forwarded on to Lime Bike for resolution. If you would like to contact them directly you may reach them by phone at 888.546.3345 or by email at support@limebike.com

1317 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162391662598
Longitude-86.517120361328
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/17/2012Recycling
closed9/24/2001Trash