uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179493

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: The storm drain in front of my house clogs repeatedly. This is the storm drain on the south side of the street. Please replace the old storm drain grill with a more modern one like the one across the street. Today the water was backed up so high that it took me 5 minutes of work just to find the grill so that I could clear it.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Inlet

History

4/29/2022 11:35:13 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, the storm grate has been changed.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179493 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, the storm grate has been changed.

4/11/2022 12:20:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179493 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/11/2022 12:20:21 Opened by Anonymous

2414 E Rock Creek DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.140441894531
Longitude-86.503898620605
Neighborhood AssociationSycamore Knolls
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/15/2019Other
closed5/21/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed8/26/1997Water Quality