uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #179531

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Our alley way floods when there are heavy floods. The neighbors who share this alley are concerned and ask for the city to assess this situation and find a solution. Please contact me for more information. One of the neighbors has a video to share of the water flow. Thanks

Assigned to
Phil Peden

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 77 days have already passed.

History

4/19/2022 10:04:06 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Phil Peden

Justin asked that this uReport go to Phil in engineering dept.

Sent notification to Phil Peden, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179531 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Phil Peden You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Justin asked that this uReport go to Phil in engineering dept.

4/18/2022 09:08:45 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179531 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/13/2022 17:05:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179531 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/13/2022 17:05:00 Opened by Anonymous

1022 S Grant ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154590606689
Longitude-86.530464172363
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/13/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/30/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed7/28/1998Water Quality