uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179556

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Broken water line under trailer ,1600 north Willis Drive lot #17 Bloomington Indiana

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

History

4/18/2022 13:08:35 Closed by Kathleen Powell

A CBU supervisor went to this address and found no water leaking.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179556 Closed by Kathleen Powell A CBU supervisor went to this address and found no water leaking.

4/17/2022 09:06:24 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179556 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

4/17/2022 00:54:41 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179556 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/17/2022 00:54:40 Opened by Anonymous