uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179770

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: The water fountain on the far side of the big Cascades playground is leaking badly.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
I have a
Suggestion
My comments involve
restroom

History

5/13/2022 08:00:21 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, this has been resolved

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179770 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, this has been resolved

5/8/2022 20:05:09 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179770 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/7/2022 08:29:22 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179770 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2022 16:31:11 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179770 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/6/2022 16:31:11 Opened by Anonymous

2901 N State Road 37, Bloomington, IN 47404, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.197662353516
Longitude-86.53540802002

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory