uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179959

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Potholes directly in front of the house at 625 W 7th Street, both eastbound and westbound. Large number of potholes on the westbound side of the street closest to Fairview elementary.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 4 days have already passed.

History

5/24/2022 11:55:25 Closed by Chris Axsom

We will add this to our patching list.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179959 Closed by Chris Axsom We will add this to our patching list.

5/19/2022 19:25:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179959 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/19/2022 19:25:12 Opened by Anonymous

625 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.16845703125
Longitude-86.540916442871
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/5/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/1/1970Recycling