uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180092

Abandoned Vehicle:

Other: Two cars, one blue Buick Ultra VJ4249 and a beige GMC Jimmy 168EHP, have been abandoned for at least the past two months in front of 3508 and 3514 E. Park Lane.

Assigned to
Ryan Pedigo

History

5/31/2022 12:24:57 Closed by Ryan Pedigo

The GMC Jimmy was towed on 5/31 by N1268 and the Buick had been moved on 5/31.

Sent notification to Ryan Pedigo
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180092 Closed by Ryan Pedigo The GMC Jimmy was towed on 5/31 by N1268 and the Buick had been moved on 5/31.

5/31/2022 11:03:03 Ryan Pedigo commented on this case.

Assigned to CSS N1268 on 5/31.

Sent notification to Ryan Pedigo
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180092 Ryan Pedigo commented on this case. Assigned to CSS N1268 on 5/31.

5/27/2022 14:44:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Pedigo

Sent notification to Ryan Pedigo
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180092 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Pedigo You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/27/2022 14:44:56 Opened by Anonymous

3514 E Park LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.165508270264
Longitude-86.488304138184
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/31/2022Abandoned Vehicle
closed3/31/2021Recycling
closed7/14/2014Yard Waste
closed9/10/2009Recycling