uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180093

Debris Removal:

Other: Large tree limb down at 3910 E. Brighton Crest. In the Gentry Honours subdivision. Limb is lying in the area between sidewalk and street.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

5/31/2022 06:21:30 Closed by Chris Axsom

Mark, We will send a tree crew to this area

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180093 Closed by Chris Axsom Mark, We will send a tree crew to this area

5/27/2022 15:38:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180093 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/27/2022 15:38:08 Opened by Anonymous

3910 E Brighton CRST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15726852417
Longitude-86.480285644531
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/23/2019Debris Removal
closed8/20/2014Yard Waste