uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180102

Trails:

Other: The button for the dog water fountain is sticky. I've walked past it a couple times and water is trickling out of the lower bowl. If I push the button a couple times it gets unstuck and the water stops.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

History

6/1/2022 14:38:28 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, we have done some repairs to this fountain and looks to be running good.

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180102 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, we have done some repairs to this fountain and looks to be running good.

5/29/2022 10:07:00 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180102 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/28/2022 22:09:46 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180102 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/28/2022 22:09:46 Opened by Anonymous

1689 W Dove DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.119747161865
Longitude-86.551704406738
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory