9/28/2023 15:49:23 Closed by Kyle Baugh
Staff trimmed vegetation along sidewalk on Fields Drive.
Other: I submitted Case #180206 on June 5, but Jo Strong mistakenly closed it on June 9, saying "no sidewalk at this location. I gave the location of the owner of the sidewalk, but the sidewalk is on the south side of their property, while their driveway is on the north side. The overgrown sidewalk is on Fields Drive. Jo Strong also said, "Is address correct?", but there was no way for me to respond. Please reopen this case. I attached a photo (although it isn't showing or acknowledged), but the situation has grown worse since I took this photo.
Staff trimmed vegetation along sidewalk on Fields Drive.
Thank you for resubmitting your request. I now see the sidewalk along the property. I have forwarded your case to the Planning Department as they oversee sidewalks and rights-of-way.
Elizabeth I think this would be your department. Sidewalk is along Fenbrook (also known as Fields Drive for some reason).
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.154228210449 |
Longitude | -86.485733032227 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/5/2022 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 1/10/2012 | Yard Waste |