uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180354

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: It appears that there is an long term, ongoing, active water leak coming from Sigma Pi chapter house 1430 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN 47406 - on the left side of the property. Water is coming from the house, into some puddles on the drive way and leaking away from the property on to Theta Chi. I can't imagine how much water has been leaking and for how long, but it should be addressed.

Assigned to
Nancy Axsom

History

6/17/2022 15:41:18 Closed by Nancy Axsom

CBU is aware of this issue and have spoken with the owner/rep of the building.

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180354 Closed by Nancy Axsom CBU is aware of this issue and have spoken with the owner/rep of the building.

6/17/2022 14:35:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180354 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/17/2022 14:35:17 Opened by Anonymous