uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180455

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: Dumpsters at complex are full and overflowing. Rats have been sighted

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 6 days have already passed.

History

7/5/2022 15:43:01 Closed by Mike Arnold

Maxwell Terrace has been cited for the dumpsters

Sent notification to Dee Wills, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180455 Closed by Mike Arnold Maxwell Terrace has been cited for the dumpsters

6/29/2022 12:12:12 Dee Wills assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Dee Wills, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180455 Dee Wills assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/29/2022 12:12:11 Opened by Dee Wills

Sent notification to Dee Wills, Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180455 Opened by Dee Wills Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

902 S Maxwell TER

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157611846924
Longitude-86.51203918457
Neighborhood AssociationSoMax
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/28/2015Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)