8/2/2022 12:59:44 Closed by Hamid Matinkhah
Thank you for submitting this uReport and bringing this concern to our attention. City staff has visited the intersection. A Notice of Violation was issued for the property owner asking for relocating or trimming and maintaining the plants to a height that does not obstruct the sidewalk.
Sent notification to Hamid Matinkhah, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180493
Closed by Hamid Matinkhah
Thank you for submitting this uReport and bringing this concern to our attention. City staff has visited the intersection. A Notice of Violation was issued for the property owner asking for relocating or trimming and maintaining the plants to a height that does not obstruct the sidewalk.
7/12/2022 15:45:38 Beth Rosenbarger assigned this case to Hamid Matinkhah
Hi Hamid,
I was told that complaints about vegetation blocking the sidewalk should be directed to you. Let me know if that is incorrect.
Thank you,
Beth
Sent notification to Hamid Matinkhah, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180493
Beth Rosenbarger assigned this case to Hamid Matinkhah
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Hi Hamid,
I was told that complaints about vegetation blocking the sidewalk should be directed to you. Let me know if that is incorrect.
Thank you,
Beth
7/2/2022 09:36:54 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180493
Anonymous assigned this case to Mallory Rickbeil
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.