Other: An anonymous complainant alerted the Solid Waste District about "illegal dumping" of ash wood, as well as concrete and trash at this location. We did a quick inspection and found wood and other materials piled on the ground at the property. Additionally there is a trailer that appears to contain household waste, and there is trash around one of the buildings (on Allen Street side). Feel free to contact me if you need additional information!
- Assigned to
- Maria McCormick
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 23 days have already passed.
8/8/2022 09:09:40 Closed by Maria McCormick
cant determine wood species.
Sent notification to Maria McCormick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180644
Closed by Maria McCormick
cant determine wood species.
8/8/2022 09:05:01 Chastina Hayes assigned this case to Maria McCormick
Sent notification to Maria McCormick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180644
Chastina Hayes assigned this case to Maria McCormick
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
8/8/2022 09:02:46 Maria McCormick assigned this case to Chastina Hayes
Sent notification to Chastina Hayes, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180644
Maria McCormick assigned this case to Chastina Hayes
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
7/20/2022 11:35:05 John Hewett assigned this case to Maria McCormick
Sent notification to Maria McCormick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180644
John Hewett assigned this case to Maria McCormick
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
7/15/2022 13:20:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce
Sent notification to Brent Pierce, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180644
Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
7/15/2022 13:20:25 Opened by Anonymous
Sent notification to Brent Pierce, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180644
Opened by Anonymous
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff