8/12/2022 08:15:53 Closed by Tim Street
Completed.
Other: There is a Sweetgum tree with branches hanging over the speed limit sign & neighborhood watch sign on Rosewood Drive between Ironwood Ct and Tulipwood Ct. Could these branches be pruned? Thank you!
Completed.
This has been added to our list for pruning. Thank you for the report.
Thank you - we will take a look when able.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.205654144287 |
Longitude | -86.546119689941 |
Neighborhood Association | Northwood Estates |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/9/2012 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 5/6/2008 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/8/2008 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/2/1998 | Recycling | |
closed | 5/5/1998 | Recycling |