uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #180941

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: 8" water valve cover popped off at Hillside & Dorchester. Eastbound lane of Hillside. Cover at base of stopsign/streetsign SE corner of intersection. This is the 3rd time I've reported this in just over a week (1st 2x's by phone). Why don't you replace with a cover that can be LOCKED DOWN to keep it in place?

Assigned to
Austin Krebbs

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 58 days have already passed.

History

8/9/2022 09:18:32 Kimberly Trotter assigned this case to Austin Krebbs

8/9 @ 9:15am - We've forwarded this request to Matt Kinser, T&D Water Maintenance Supervisor.

Sent notification to Austin Krebbs, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180941 Kimberly Trotter assigned this case to Austin Krebbs You can use the link to follow progress on this case. 8/9 @ 9:15am - We've forwarded this request to Matt Kinser, T&D Water Maintenance Supervisor.

8/9/2022 06:13:05 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180941 Chris Axsom assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/8/2022 15:23:35 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180941 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/8/2022 15:23:35 Opened by Anonymous

1503 S Dorchester DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.150337219238
Longitude-86.512268066406
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/14/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/6/2020Trash