8/16/2022 12:29:32 Closed by Robyn Peffinger
Dispatched to ACO.
Other: There is a pit bull dog at this house which is a threat to public safety. The dog has run at me on the street while I'm walking by. Also, this dog barks extremely loudly at 5:45 am and keeps my elderly husband from sleeping through the night.
Dispatched to ACO.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.13782119751 |
Longitude | -86.509246826172 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/7/2023 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 9/30/2022 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 8/17/2022 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 6/12/1997 | Trash |