8/16/2022 11:26:28 Closed by RayeAnn Cox
Sending a Parking Officer to investigate and ticket if necessary
Other: 2 Broken down vehicles parked on street with expired license plates on the corner of RCA Park Drive and Bernard St.... one is a van and the other is a Toyota... they have been there for quite some time and should be towed away
Sending a Parking Officer to investigate and ticket if necessary
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.144718170166 |
Longitude | -86.543991088867 |
Neighborhood Association | Autumn View |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/5/2022 | Drainage or Runoff | |
closed | 3/24/2006 | Trash |