9/27/2022 14:56:56 Closed by Ryan Pedigo
uReport 180653. I contacted N1268 to get a status update, as she was making contact with HAND when assigned in July, but I have no further updates at this time.
Other: Query the status of #180653, first reported on July 15, 2022. Nothing has changed since then. Cases Locations Report a problem open #180653 Other: 420 Eastside Drive has been for years and still is a junk yard. There are several vehicles that have not moved in ages, there is trash in the yard (empty soda cans, beverage container). How about City Ordinance 15.16.020 (6): a vehicle that is six or more model years old and mechanically inoperable, and is left on private property continuously in a location visible from public property for more than thirty days.
uReport 180653. I contacted N1268 to get a status update, as she was making contact with HAND when assigned in July, but I have no further updates at this time.