10/18/2022 07:25:15 Closed by Anonymous
We are aware of the issue and are working on a plan with other departments to rectify this situation.
Other: the curbs and streets out here are in need of MAJOR repair. we have complained numerous times and over one year ago were told this would be addressed. there is at least a 2 inch drop where the curbs and walks are completely deteriorated. we pay CITY taxes and want this fixed immediately Over a year in complaints and still nothing has beed fixed or even addressed
We are aware of the issue and are working on a plan with other departments to rectify this situation.
Hi Danna, Let me know if this should be directed somewhere else. Thanks!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.162693023682 |
Longitude | -86.590675354004 |
Neighborhood Association | Highland Village |
Township | Van Buren |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/1/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 7/27/2005 | Excessive Growth |