10/10/2022 13:20:43 Closed by Anonymous
Signage corrected on 10-10-22.
Other: On game days, people want to park on both sides of Fritz Dr. In spite of signage that restricts to one side only. We are a cul de sac and the no parking signs are facing the wrong way. Can we get the signage corrected so we are not blocked from getting in and out on game day?
Signage corrected on 10-10-22.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.186824798584 |
Longitude | -86.530166625977 |
Neighborhood Association | Matlock Heights |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/28/2021 | Abandoned Vehicle | |
closed | 7/28/2021 | Abandoned Vehicle | |
closed | 8/28/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 9/10/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 6/1/2006 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 2/26/2001 | Water Utility Problems |