10/11/2022 09:05:37 Closed by Virgil Sauder
The location is outside of City Limits. I have forwarded the issue on to the Monroe County Animal Management Officers with the Monroe County Sheriff's Department.
Other: The address is 4500 s Dunlap rd there are 2 dogs that the homeowner has left for 2 months now and all they do is bark
The location is outside of City Limits. I have forwarded the issue on to the Monroe County Animal Management Officers with the Monroe County Sheriff's Department.
uReport #181774 stated the residents moved and have been gone for about a month. Will close that case as duplicate to leave this one open. Thanks!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.165325164795 |
Longitude | -86.526382446289 |