10/12/2022 08:22:55 Closed by Rhea Carter
Chris, our #1 priority is making sure pedestrians have access to sidewalks which is why we are putting the carts into the street. I am sorry for the inconvenience.
Email: Garbage guys are starting to leave cans in the road. This blocks alleys and parking spaces. This is not just one week or one incident. It is becoming the norm for some of the cans. It can’t be that much trouble to put them back where they were. This is a fairly recent problem at this scale of incidents. I have to get out of my vehicle to enter some of the alleys in my neighborhood. This is Fairview 300 block but it is all over the area. A simple word will probably solve this.
Chris, our #1 priority is making sure pedestrians have access to sidewalks which is why we are putting the carts into the street. I am sorry for the inconvenience.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/1/2024 | Trash | |
open | 1/25/2024 | Trash | |
closed | 6/17/2003 | Excessive Growth |