12/8/2022 09:12:52 Closed by Anonymous
The street cuts have been repaired.
Other: This is the third day in a row that I’ve had to deal with the sound of cars driving over these metal plates. It’s extremely loud and I’m very tired because I can’t sleep at night with the sound of every single car that bangs over it! If there’s something that can be done about it please help. I’m very tired
The street cuts have been repaired.
Paul - Can you provide an update on how long this Duke Energy project will go on?
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.164825439453 |
Longitude | -86.529357910156 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/27/2021 | Graffiti | |
closed | 7/9/2021 | Blocked Sidewalk | |
closed | 9/1/2017 | Trash | |
closed | 7/26/2013 | Graffiti | |
closed | 7/20/2012 | Graffiti | |
closed | 3/15/2011 | Temporary Signage w/o permit |