12/16/2022 10:24:35 Closed by Adam Wason
This has been documented and shared with CFC leadership with a request that proper maintenance of pedestrian and vehicular traffic be maintained when work like this is occurring.
Other: CFC vehicle is blocking the entire sidewalk and cannot safely cross kirkwood or to College avenue. No signs posted saying side walk was closed or anything. Just unacceptable as I had to walk into traffic to cross.
This has been documented and shared with CFC leadership with a request that proper maintenance of pedestrian and vehicular traffic be maintained when work like this is occurring.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.166450500488 |
Longitude | -86.534690856934 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|