3/22/2023 06:29:50 Closed by Anonymous
Per CBU supervisor, this storm drain was cleaned off yesterday on 3/21/2023.
Other: Street drain at the corner of Countryside Lane and Boulder Court covered in mud totally blocked. Previously reported this a few weeks ago
Per CBU supervisor, this storm drain was cleaned off yesterday on 3/21/2023.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.142398834229 |
Longitude | -86.543754577637 |
Neighborhood Association | Rockport Hills |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/6/2023 | Other | |
closed | 2/9/2022 | Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers) | |
closed | 6/15/2021 | Drainage or Runoff | |
closed | 4/12/2020 | Trails | |
closed | 1/11/2019 | Street Lights | |
closed | 9/25/2000 | Trash |