3/27/2023 14:13:53 Closed by Anonymous
resolved
Other: Hello, I submitted #183212 and received an email saying there was not address. Part of completing the form asks for an address so I don't know what happened. The address is 553 N Plymouth Road, Parkridge East, Bloomington, IN The access from the street to my driveway is breaking down and needs repair. Again, the address is 553 N Plymouth Road. I notice now that the address is gone from above. There seems to be some glitch in this auto environment accepting my address. Phone number 812-322-8605 and email sboardma@indiana.edu
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
resolved
Shirley, We will add 553 N Plymouth Road to our patching list. I will inform ITS about the glitch you are having with Ureports.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.171169281006 |
Longitude | -86.477195739746 |
Neighborhood Association | Park Ridge East |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/5/2019 | Abandoned Vehicle | |
closed | 2/27/2013 | Trash |