3/27/2023 14:49:59 Closed by Anonymous
Nikota, We will put in line location requests with 811 and move the sign. Thank you for this Ureport.
Other: The street sign for Kendall Drive, where is meets S. Bryan Street, is hidden in a small patch of trees. In the winter its very difficult to see the road sign, and in the summer the road sign basically doesn't exist. I was wondering if it was possible to either move the street sign so that it is more visible or trim back the trees.
Nikota, We will put in line location requests with 811 and move the sign. Thank you for this Ureport.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.137790679932 |
Longitude | -86.535957336426 |
Neighborhood Association | Broadview |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/29/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/20/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/20/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 12/30/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 4/18/2005 | Trash |