3/31/2023 13:50:29 Closed by Anonymous
I will give this uReport the the supervisor who went to this site and will be cleaning out next week.
Other: Thanks for sending someone out to check E Windermere Woods Dr...there was one (filled with dirt) storm sewer drain but based on what I'm seeing this morning, I wondered if both of them might be clogged down there on the segment from Covenanter north to rounding the bend up into the condo village. A supervisor checked it (thanks) and said someone would be out next week to clean it out. If they could make sure all drainage along that segment is working that would be great. Lots of standing muddy water down there this morning. Tried to submit a photo but I'm not sure it's going through. Appreciate you all!
I will give this uReport the the supervisor who went to this site and will be cleaning out next week.