4/24/2023 12:42:40 Closed by Anonymous
You did not leave an address on your uReport. However I am guessing that this is in Windermere Woods? Per CBU supervisor, we are aware of the dirt, and will finish up as soon as we can.
Other: Thanks for working on three storm drains on the cited street. However, we see that the space behind the drains has not been repaired with dirt. One drain still has stakes and tape around the ground behind the back of the drain. Will your department be putting topsoil and grass seed and straw in the large gaps left after your work? Thanks.
You did not leave an address on your uReport. However I am guessing that this is in Windermere Woods? Per CBU supervisor, we are aware of the dirt, and will finish up as soon as we can.