6/8/2023 11:50:42 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, this has been reported to Duke Energy. Please allow 3 to 5 business days for repair. Duke #49638443
Other: The street light on the south side of W 8th St, across the street from 1210 W 8th is out.
Thank you for reporting, this has been reported to Duke Energy. Please allow 3 to 5 business days for repair. Duke #49638443
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.16979598999 |
Longitude | -86.54712677002 |
Neighborhood Association | Near West Side |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/17/2021 | Street Lights | |
closed | 5/17/2018 | Street Lights | |
closed | 12/14/1995 | City Construction Projects |