7/11/2023 10:44:21 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, work has been completed. Working with budget to replace railing.
Other: I was walking along the North side of 3rd st with my children and found the railing here was easy to move and break. I can see there were a few stablizing posts but the are not working. It is broken and unsafe and any adult who doesn't know this and leans on this or tips into it could easily fall onto 3rd st. Please fix asap
Thank you for reporting, work has been completed. Working with budget to replace railing.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.164936065674 |
Longitude | -86.535606384277 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/5/2020 | Trails | |
closed | 4/19/2019 | Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers) | |
closed | 2/5/2004 | Other |