6/30/2023 16:42:25 Closed by Rebecca Davis
I observed the property and spoke with the person living there. I could see that there had been some visual progress made with removing trash from the property. I will continue to monitor.
Other: The yard is basically a shanty town full of garbage, debris, and meth heads. It is an eyesore, probably a public health hazard, and pretty sure the residents burn tires, wires, and other cables.
I observed the property and spoke with the person living there. I could see that there had been some visual progress made with removing trash from the property. I will continue to monitor.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.167659759521 |
Longitude | -86.550987243652 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|