7/10/2023 07:37:31 Closed by Danna Workman
Thank you for reporting, we will keep a watch on this issue.
Other: this area tends to be an area that needs alot of attention, i picked up two large bags of trash, and clothes along the tree lined area across from frank sothern center. it was a full trunk load. wanted to say henderson seems to be a hot spot for this. also winslow road from henderson to walnut street. i pick alot up there also, but need some help sometimes. ths david
Thank you for reporting, we will keep a watch on this issue.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.143112182617 |
Longitude | -86.527191162109 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/12/2024 | Parks & Rec Buildings | |
closed | 10/31/2023 | Parks & Rec Buildings | |
closed | 12/20/2021 | Parks & Rec Buildings |