8/24/2023 10:47:07 Closed by Kyle Baugh
Notice of violation letters have been sent to the property owners. Staff will follow up to ensure compliance.
Other: Page 3 of the Winslow Resurfacing project plan shows that multiple tree stumps along Winslow Road near the intersection of Allendaywere to be removed. The project shows as complete, but these stumps were not removed. Additionally, just East of the stump area the bushes along the fence are so overgrown that it makes it difficult to walk on the sidewalk in this area. Can they be trimmed back to the fence line so the sidewalk can be used? Thank you
Notice of violation letters have been sent to the property owners. Staff will follow up to ensure compliance.
Stump removal was originally planned to be part of the project, but that was altered because removal of the stumps would have damaged the underground fiber utility in the area. Kyle, can you take a look at the sidewalk overgrowth portion?
Hi Neil, This might not be for you, but I'm hoping you can at least send it in the right direction. Thanks!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.135990142822 |
Longitude | -86.515914916992 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|