8/30/2023 09:30:47 Emily Tate commented on this case.
A service request has been made, and crews will attend to the site as scheduling permits. Thank you
Other: Dear Madam/Sir, I am writing to report an issue concerning the curb and storm drain located at the southern end of Stratford Dr, in front of our residence (3020 S Stratford Dr, Bloomington IN, 47401). The curb is currently obstructed by leaves, twigs, and organic sediment (as shown in the attached photo), impeding effective drainage during rainfall. As a result, our front yard experiences flooding with every rain shower. We kindly request that the curb and its immediate surroundings be thoroughly cleaned to restore proper drainage functionality. Once this maintenance is completed, we are committed to maintaining the storm drain area to ensure its continued effectiveness. Thank you for your attention to this matter. Sincerely, Gergo Szanda (765 508 9679)
A service request has been made, and crews will attend to the site as scheduling permits. Thank you
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.136375427246 |
Longitude | -86.509803771973 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/13/2024 | Street Trees | |
closed | 8/28/2023 | Drainage or Runoff | |
closed | 8/28/2023 | Drainage or Runoff | |
closed | 2/2/2015 | Other | |
closed | 3/26/2012 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 4/12/2005 | Blocked Street |