9/11/2023 08:34:32 Closed by Haskell Smith
Thanks I'll add them to our pruning list.
Other: Most of the trees along our street are in need of trimming to keep the branches from forcing people to get off the sidewalk or crouch in order to get by. Several of them are also too low for cars to drive under them or park under them along the curb.
Thanks I'll add them to our pruning list.
Hey Haskell, we went out and checked the area out and looks like these trees are in TreeKeeper. Thank you!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.13697052002 |
Longitude | -86.493789672852 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/7/2023 | Street Trees | |
closed | 1/15/2020 | Street Lights | |
closed | 6/4/2014 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 11/29/2006 | Trash | |
closed | 11/29/2006 | Trash | |
closed | 1/11/2006 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/1/2005 | Recycling |