10/5/2023 14:11:45 John Hewett assigned this case to Michael Stewart
Mike, Not sure about this one. Might be plant growth making the parking take up too much street, or signs that are obstructed. John H
Other: The right side of the street has no parking signs that can't be seen and no part of the curb is yellow. Starting at the first house as it curves numerous cars like to park at night on that side going up to spring Street. From the first house up 2 the first stop sign have people. Parking on the no parking side. We've asked them 2 stop, but maybe because this is a dead end street the city hasn't addressed the brush blocking the signs And no yellow curbs. My girlfriend hit a truck parked illegally at night last week. Sorry. To ramble but we need this addressed B4 someone gets hurt/ and or winter gets here
Mike, Not sure about this one. Might be plant growth making the parking take up too much street, or signs that are obstructed. John H
John- Freddie looked at this and the property has an overgrowth of plants.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.169605255127 |
Longitude | -86.547180175781 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/31/2021 | Street Lights |