9/27/2023 11:47:16 Closed by Alexandra Gray
Tree has been removed and does not pose continued concern of falling.
Other: I keep getting updates about #183310 which is a 5 month old ticket for a tree about to fall onto High Street. We couldn't wait five months for the city to reply to an email let alone remove a tree that was at a 45 degree angle and resting in the crook of a dead tree. It seemed like something that should be taken care of in the calendar year. Thankfully, Duke Power is very competent and professional and they took down the tree for you. Duke closed the ticket for you so you can close it on your end. Best, EO
Tree has been removed and does not pose continued concern of falling.
Alex, Looks like the tree that I believe was a privately owned tree has been removed, you should be able to close the associated U-report as well.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.152400970459 |
Longitude | -86.508712768555 |
Neighborhood Association | SoMax |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/30/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 7/21/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 9/3/1997 | Trash |