9/27/2023 22:42:49 Closed by Anonymous
If there are immediate issues, call 911 for a smoke investigation. Otherwise, BFD will check on this area periodically to determine the source. Thank you for reporting this so we can help resolve the issue.
Other: Burning smell occurring repeatedly in the evenings near White Oak Cemetery- smells like burning trash. Do not know the source of this but hoping BFD could begin monitoring the situation.
If there are immediate issues, call 911 for a smoke investigation. Otherwise, BFD will check on this area periodically to determine the source. Thank you for reporting this so we can help resolve the issue.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.169158935547 |
Longitude | -86.548248291016 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|