3/6/2024 10:05:49 Closed by JD Boruff
Brighten B-Town crew was sent to the area.
Other: Gravel built up on the sidewalk making it inaccessible for wheelchair users.
Brighten B-Town crew was sent to the area.
Hey JD, here is one of the ones we were talking about- there is gravel coming from the E/W alley (on the west side) of Grant between 7th and 8th St. Thank you!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167808532715 |
Longitude | -86.529983520508 |
Neighborhood Association | Old Northeast Downtown |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/8/2024 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 5/15/2017 | Trash | |
closed | 8/1/2011 | Trash |