closed: Resolved
#186034
Street & Traffic Signs:
Other: We live on a one way street but there is only a one way sign on the main road entrance of the street. As a result of this, GPS navigation sends cars down the wrong way of the one way and this is incredibly dangerous. There needs to be a new sign put in on the other side of the street to stop this from happening.
- Assigned to
- Freddie Love
10/19/2023 14:46:59 Closed by Cheyenne Bowlen
Installed one-way sign.
Sent notification to Freddie Love, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186034
Closed by Billi Bowlen
Installed one-way sign.
10/19/2023 10:49:11 Cheyenne Bowlen assigned this case to Freddie Love
Sent notification to Freddie Love, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186034
Billi Bowlen assigned this case to Freddie Love
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
10/19/2023 09:56:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Cheyenne Bowlen
Sent notification to Cheyenne Bowlen, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186034
Anonymous assigned this case to Billi Bowlen
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
10/19/2023 09:56:10 Opened by Anonymous