11/3/2023 11:55:18 Closed by Rebecca Davis
Issued a fourth Notice of Violation. Monitoring,
Other: This home looks abandoned. There is garbage everywhere on the outside of the home. Also, during the past few nights there has been a pick up parked in the backyard which starts up periodically throughout the night and is very loud. A fire was continuously going as well.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 4 days have already passed.
Issued a fourth Notice of Violation. Monitoring,
This structure does not appear to meet the specifications for an unsafe structure. Report to the neighborhood compliance officer to look into Title 6 violations for trash
Mike, please check for unsafe.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.168491363525 |
Longitude | -86.550262451172 |
Neighborhood Association | 6th and Ritter |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/21/2023 | Trash | |
closed | 3/29/2011 | Trash | |
closed | 6/28/2010 | Trash |